The study of the costruction conditions of knowledge useing business model about network of production and process and marketing in rice field agricuture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25450334
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture
Principal Investigator
HOTTA Kazuhiko  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (00192740)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords6次産業化 / ナレッジマネジメント / 水田農業 / ビジネスモデル / ナレッジ / 六次産業化 / 集落営農 / 企業的農業経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For making clear the construction conditions of knowledge useing business model about network of production and process and marketing in rice field agricuture , we made cklear the problems in family farms and community bisiness and corporations under conposing the network of production and process and marketing.
And, we try to make the theory and make clear the construction condition of knowledge using business model about network of production and process and marketing in rice field agricuture by investigating the excellent cases.