Development and sensitivity analysis of integrated aquatic model of the Ise Bay catchment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25450499
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Onishi Takeo  岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 准教授 (70391638)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAMATSU Ken  岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (90271014)
YOSHINO Jun  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70377688)
SOMURA Hiroaki  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (90403443)
SUGIMOTO Ryo  福井県立大学, 海洋生物資源学部, 講師 (00533316)
YOSHIYAMA Kohei  滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 助教 (90402750)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAKEI Shigeho  独立行政法人水産総合研究センター, 東北区水産研究所, 研究員 (20371792)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords統合的水管理 / 水文・水質モデル / 伊勢湾流域圏 / SWAT / ROMS / 水系総合モデル / 陸域水文モデル / 海洋モデル / 温暖化シナリオ / 力学的ダウンスケーリング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Ise Bay is receiving large amount of freshwater from seven rivers such as Kiso three rivers. Thus, various human activities on the terrestrial area have a large impacts both on the amount and quality of river waters, consequently will affect on the conditions of the Ise Bay. Though the concept of integrative water management of lands and oceans is proposed more than a decade ago, it is necessary to accumulate many scientific knowledge for the actual implementation of this concept. Thus, in this research, we attempted to construct integrative water and material flow model for lands and oceans. As a result, importance of material flow during the period of rainfall events are clarified. And, it is cleared that accurate quantification of water quality during the short period in rainfall events are important.