| Project/Area Number |
25450503
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
| Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
TABUCHI Ken 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター生産環境研究領域, 主任研究員 (90531244)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUCHIDA Koji 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (00252122)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 保全型生物防除 / 景観生態学 / 土着天敵 / ダイズ / ホソヘリカメムシ / 卵寄生蜂 / カメムシタマゴトビコバチ / マイクロサテライトマーカー / 応用昆虫学 / 保全型生物的防除 / 景観遺伝学 / 生物的防除 / 遺伝子マーカー / 半自然植生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Natural enemies of agricultural pests are one of the natural resources providing ecosystem services of pest regulation, and thus one of the major candidate of the alternatives of chemical pesticides. The purpose of this study is clarify the movement pattern of the egg parasitoid of pest stink bugs, Ooencyrtus nezarae from source habitat to agricultural fields by examining areawide field research in agricultural landscapes and analyzing microsatellite makers of them. Result indicate that source habitat of O. nezarae was forest edge habitats and the spatial scale affecting their abundance was demonstrated as 500m to 1km. By analyzing microsatellite maker, O. nezarae tended to inbreed and their moving distance was estimated as less than 500m. Therefore, it was demonstrated that O. nezarae inbreed continuously at forest edge source habitats and repeatedly move about 500m distance for invading agricultural fields to locate eggs of pest sting bugs.