Project/Area Number |
25450519
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied molecular and cellular biology
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2015) Toyama Prefectural University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Shinjiro Ogita 県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (50363875)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Yasuo 富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (20254237)
NOMURA Taiji 富山県立大学, 工学部, 講師 (40570924)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MOCHIDA Keiichi 理化学研究所, バイオマス工学研究プログラム, 上級研究員 (90387960)
ICHIKAWA Hiroaki 農業生物資源研究所, 植物科学研究領域, 上級研究員 (30355755)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | タケ / 竹稈 / 生長解析 / 細胞組織培養 / 国際研究者交流 / 台湾 / 無菌培養 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the developmental mechanisms of bamboo clum and the results are as follows. #1;Establishment of cell and tissue culture protocols in several bamboo and sasa species. #2; Histological and histochemical characteristics of several bamboo clums were identified and an efficient ultrasonic testing (UT) method was carried out. #3. Metabolome and transcriptome analysys were carried out by using bamboo cell culture protocols.