Project/Area Number |
25460116
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Natural medicines
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坡下 真大 名古屋市立大学, 大学院薬学研究科, 講師 (20613384)
佐藤 浩子 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (50396652)
山本 康次郎 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (70174787)
手塚 淑人 慶應義塾大学, 薬学部(芝共立), 助教 (00433649)
青森 達 慶應義塾大学, 薬学部(芝共立), 講師 (40620802)
鈴木 小夜 慶應義塾大学, 薬学部(芝共立), 講師 (90424134)
小林 典子 慶應義塾大学, 薬学部(芝共立), 助教 (90245449)
地引 綾 (中島綾) 慶應義塾大学, 薬学部(芝共立), 助教 (00746224)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 東西医薬品の併用 / 漢方薬 / 西洋医薬品 / 有効性・安全性 / 副作用予防 / 漢方薬の臨床薬理 / 大建中湯 / モサプリドクエン酸塩 / カルテ調査 / 胃がん / 大腸がん / ガスモチン / 処方調査 / 疫学研究 / 和漢薬 / オピオイド |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In collaboration with Department of General Medicine at Gunma University Hospital for the purpose of establishing the evaluation method of efficacy and safety of combination use of Japanese traditional medicines and Western medicines, and verifying combination case of Japanese medicine for avoiding side effects of Western medicines. Then, it was found that after the operation of gastric or colorectal cancer, it was possible to promote gastrointestinal motility, antiemetic effect and etc by using Daikenchuto with mosapride citrate. In collaboration with the Center for Kampo Medicine, Keio University School of Medicine, the onset of pseudoaldosteronism in licorice and glycyrrhizin preparations is more frequent in patients with high direct-bilirubin (D-Bil) and low albumin values, and the accuracy was higher in high D-Bil values. In collaboration with the National Cancer Center Hospital East, it was suggested that Shiteito suppressed the anticancer drug-induced serious hiccups .