Study on Developing Regional-Sharing of Drug-Administrating Information as a Purpose of Realizing "DOKODEMO MY-BYOUIN (My Hospital Anywhere)" Plan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25460207
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
OGUCHI Toshio  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (30169255)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KASHIWAGI Kenji  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (30194723)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域連携 / 処方情報 / インターネット / 診療情報 / 診療情報共有 / 電子おくすり手帳 / 薬歴管理 / レセプトコンピュータ / データ抽出 / プラットフォーム / 電子お薬手帳
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study deals with the development of a patient's information sharing system around drug administration. The aim of this study is to expand the usage of the system concerned to community pharmacies in Yamanashi prefecture, and to offer the reliable safe medical care with the regional alliances system.
A working group was setup to discuss what sorts of patient's information should be included to this system. In the conclusion of the working group, the patient's information included should be as follows; (1) Dispensed drugs, (2) Height/weight/body surface of the patient, (3) Comments of medical staffs, (4) prescription information including injection, (5) contraindication medicine. Considering the items concluded, a patient's information sharing system has been developed.