| Project/Area Number |
25460238
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical pharmacy
| Research Institution | Kyushu University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ogata Kenji 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部・薬学科, 講師 (90509580)
Tokunaga Jin 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部・薬学科, 教授 (60369171)
| Research Collaborator |
Setoguchi Nao 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部・薬学科, 助教 (50551305)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 眼房水中アルブミン / タンパク結合 / ジクロフェナク点眼薬 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed at the development of the pharmaceutical diagnostics method to speculate the difference of the albumin binding capability and the factor (micro environment in the aqueous humor) in eye disease patient's aqueous humor handily and promptly. In addition, the inhibit administration method also examined the instillation that bound to the albumin in the aqueous humor by other inhibitors. As a result of examining influence of the main endogenous substance contained in aqueous humor by using best site Ⅰ and Ⅱ probe, it turned out the level of the inhibition of site Ⅰ and Ⅱ of the albumin was to guess by the ratio between the albumin concentration and the free fatty acid concentration in the aqueous humor. Moreover, it was considered that the possibility of the use of the fatty acid and NSAID was high as a bind inhibitor to albumin site Ⅱ drug (diclofenac instillation) in the aqueous humor in clinical.