Circulating TNNI3K levels are useful diagnosis biomarker for ischemic myocardial diseases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25460337
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General pharmacology
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Yorinaka (Lai) Hoichi (Zhong-Fang)  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部(医), 助教 (90244110)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YORINAKA Gyokuchin  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 研究員 (50418828)
SAKAGUCHI Nobuo  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 教授 (70192086)
Research Collaborator ZHANG Tianli  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部
KITAMOTO Yasunori  JCHO仙台病院
WANG Xiaoping  中国幹南医科大学第一附属病院
WANG Boqun  中国幹南医科大学第一附属病院
LIU Xiaozhen  中国上海応用技術学院
JIANG Baohong  中国科学院上海薬物研究所
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsTNNI3K / 金コロイド銀増幅型検査チップ / 心筋虚血 / ゲノム薬理学 / 心疾患 / ELISA / 創薬 / 血中濃度 / 血中TNNI3K濃度 / ELISA法 / 金コロイドー銀増幅法 / 急性心筋虚血 / 心筋梗塞 / 心筋損傷診断マーカー / 創薬ゲノム薬理学 / モノクローナル抗体作成 / マウス血中TNNI3K 濃度 / ヒト血中TNNI3K 濃度 / マウス心筋梗塞モデル / 国際研究者交流 / 国際研究情報交換 / モノクローナル抗体 / 虚血性心疾患 / 新型診断薬の開発 / ELISA実験 / ゲノム創薬
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Circulating TNNI3K level was investigated using anti-TNNI3K monoclonal antibodies with ELISA and gold colloid-based TNNI3K methods to diagnose cardiac ischemia diseases including acute myocardial ischemia diseases(AMI).
Our data obtained from ELISA-method shown that circulating TNNI3K levels were significantly higher in AMI patients(p<0.01), and measurement of circulating TNNI3K concentrations is a useful diagnosing tool for AMI. Using gold colloid based-silver enhanced TNNI3K biochips, not only increased sensitivity but also enhanced specificity & shortened mesurement-time significantly(15 min)compared with ELISA method(P<0.01). The gold colloid based-silver enhanced TNNI3K biochips may be a new and good bio-diagnose tool for early diagnose of some patients suddenly onset acute myocardial ischemia diseases. In conclusion, using gold colloid-based TNNI3K biochips can significantly shorten the diagnosis period, enhance the diagnosis rate for diagnosising ischemic cardiac diseases.