Develop systems to support smooth medical records and related documents making
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25460844
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Usuku Koichiro  熊本大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (30281223)
Research Collaborator IMAZU Kentaro
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords診療情報 / 電子入力 / 入力支援 / 重み付け / Webベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Development of systems that can support making several documents for medical cooperation using medical treatment records has been waited for. So far those systems trying to support have required firstly to mark or edit records where one needs to reuse later, and are not to be able to reduce workloads for making documents. In order to overcome these problems, we have tried to build a system which can make documents using medical records with categorized and evaluated by diagnosis, symptoms or signs. We also have tried to run the system showing differential diagnosis with expected frequency using weighted subjective and objective findings from patients on the basis of Web.iryou