A study on prevention of quitting a job of the healthcare worker after the large-scale disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25460858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
YONEMOTO Kuramoto  藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10390048)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MANO Toshiki  多摩大学, 医療介護ソリューション研究所, 教授 (20327886)
久保 真人  同志社大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70205128)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUBO Makoto  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (70205128)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords惨事ストレス対策 / 医療職 / 被災後の離職 / 医療職のメンタル防災 / 災害後の離職防止 / 東日本大震災 / 医療スタッフの離職 / 福島原発事故 / 惨事ストレス / 看護師離職理由 / ワーク・ファミリー・コンフリクト / 質的研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
his study is to examine influence and the measures that an easing measure for organized stress at the time of the large-scale disaster in healthcare occupations gives for the later quitting a job prevention.As a result, "miserable experiences such as the radiation exposure experience just after the earthquake disaster" of the nurse suffering in particular, I understood "change of "a feeling of self-reproach and a feeling of for the role action next occupation", that the stress by "the workplace and "the change of the family life" that were not restored" affected the next quitting a job action more as a nurse, the managerial class, a home person".I showed an easing measure for organized stress at the time of the large-scale disaster as the measures.