Construction of the education system including the remote education model to a mental health practitioner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25461781
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Psychiatric science
Research InstitutionIwate Medical University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKA Kotaro  岩手医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00337156)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUZUKI Yuriko  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所成人精神保健研究部災害等支援研究室, 室長 (70425693)
FUJISAWA Daisuke  慶應義塾大学, 医学部精神・神経科, 専任講師 (30327639)
HASHIMOTO Naoki  北海道大学, 病院精神科神経科, 助教 (40615895)
KATO Takahiro  九州大学, 先端融合医療レドックスナビ研究拠点, 特任准教授 (70546465)
AOYAMA Kumi  横浜市立大学病院, 児童精神科, 助教 (30715199)
YONEMOTO Naohiro  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所精神薬理研究部, 客員研究員 (90435727)
Research Collaborator KOBARA Keiji  島根県立心と体の相談センター, 所長
CHO Tetuji  三重県立こころの医療センター, 医長
SATO Ryoko  横浜市立大学, 医学部精神医学教室, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会精神医学 / 地域保健 / 健康教育 / e-learning / 遠隔教育 / メンタルヘルス・ファーストエイド / e-ラーニング / 災害精神医学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed the structured educational program about the psychiatric knowledge, correspondence technique and spread in the supporters such as a healthcare worker engaged in community care and the mental health practitioner in this study and demonstrated an effect evaluation.
We revised a program by the examination of the qualitative evaluation by the focus group in the study group and built the qualification system of the leader and built a system of a program offer and the information sharing by the IT.In the Japanese whole including a stricken area and job level, we got a base of the structure which widened a program ready in this study group.