Project/Area Number |
25461876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Radiation science
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
馬場 康貴 鹿児島大学, 医学部・歯学部附属病院, 講師 (00315409)
穴井 洋 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (00322371)
山門 亨一郎 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20263022)
高木 治行 三重大学, 医学部, 助教 (30378377)
中塚 豊真 三重大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (70303740)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 肝細胞癌 / ミリプラチン / ラジオ波凝固療法 / 肝動注化学療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To prospectively evaluate the safety and outcomes of combination treatment of miriplratin-iodized-oil suspension injection and radiofrequency ablation in hepatocellular carcinoma, local tumor progression at 2-year,adverse event, feasibility, initial response, local tumor progression on tumor basis at 2-year, overall survival rate at 2-year,and progression free survival rate at 2-year were evaluated. local tumor progression at 2-year was 6.2% (1.1%-18.2%). Feasibility was 100%(37/37). Initial response was 93.8%(30/32). local tumor progression on tumor basis at 2-year was 5.6%(1.0%-16.3%). progression free survival rate at 2-year was 84.4%(71.9%-96.9%).