Project/Area Number |
25461986
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General surgery
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Kijima Yuko 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学部・歯学部附属病院, 講師 (60381175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRATA MUNETUGU 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学部・歯学部附属病院, 医員 (00649072)
NAKAJO AKIHIRO 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学部・歯学部附属病院, 助教 (20404486)
NATSUGOE SHOJI 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (70237577)
SHINDEN YOSHIAKI 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学部・歯学部附属病院, 医員 (20725733)
ARIMA HIDEO 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学部・歯学部附属病院, 助教 (90418856)
石神 純也 鹿児島大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 客員研究員 (90325803)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 乳癌 / 乳房温存手術 / 遊離真皮脂肪片 / 整容性 / oncoplastic Surgery / oncoplastic surgery |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
①We made an rat model and clarified free dermis fat single (FDFG) survival mechanism scientifically. [Mizoguchi T, et al.Surgery Today (2014:22)]. There was significantly fewer apoptosis and more VEGF-positive cells in the FDFG group. Attached dermis would play an important role in a vascularization and the prevention of apoptosis. ②We revealed the risk factor of postoperative complication in FDFG implanted cases. [Kijima Y, et al. Gland Surgery 2015(4)]. This study were clinically done as a multi-institutional joint research in Japan and it is the first report in the wolrd to discuss the risk factor and indication for this operation using multi-institutional data.