| Project/Area Number |
25463086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKECHI Masaaki 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院, 准教授 (00304535)
NAKAGAWA Takayuki 広島大学, 大学病院, 病院助教 (30456230)
南 正彦 広島大学, 大学病院, その他 (90625980)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 顎骨骨髄炎 / 高機能性薬物徐法担体 / 組織学的評価 / 無機材料 / 有機材料 / 高機能性薬物徐放担体 / ハイブリッド材料 / 生体吸収性有機材料 / 生体吸収性無期材料 / インテリジェント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is the basic need studying in line with clinical application to shorten a treatment period of the osteomyelitis of jaw.I make a rabbit osteomyelitis of jaw model and perform an antibacterial effect of high functional drug controlled release carrier which incorporated various antimicrobial and histologic evaluations such as bone conduction ability, the osteoplasty ability. Specifically, I examine bone substitution characteristics of high functional drug controlled release carrier which incorporated a histologic evaluation of inflammation, histocompatibility of high functional drug controlled release carrier which incorporated various antimicrobial and bone conduction-related examination, various antimicrobial after having made an osteomyelitis of jaw animal model.