| Project/Area Number |
25463247
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social dentistry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
MOMOTA Yukihiro 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 講師 (00304543)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AZUMA Masayuki 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 教授 (20144983)
TAKANO Hideyuki 徳島大学, 病院, 特任助教 (30380091)
TOMIOKA Shigemasa 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 准教授 (70188770)
MATSUMOTO Fumihiro 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (70229566)
MOTEGI Katsumi 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 助教 (20335805)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 歯科心身医学 / 慢性疼痛 / 口腔顔面痛 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the pathogenesis of orofacial pain by using the temporal and spatial analysis method was a combination of light topography with a small brain wave sensor and the spatial resolution with excellent temporal resolution, EEG or imaging findings buccal It was to examine the consideration whether or not it is useful as a diagnostic marker of facial pain. Although not lead to the elucidation of the pathogenesis, analyzing the EEG in patients with orofacial pain, it could be data acquisition.