| Project/Area Number |
25463283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
sato mayumi 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (80336429)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TEI Keiko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 准教授 (20363723)
MURAKAMI Masumi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 講師 (40457742)
KAMIIZUMI Kazuko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 教授 (10254468)
ICHINOHE Tomoko 青森中央学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10110412)
URUSHIZAKA Mayumi 弘前大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (70326304)
| Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Akemi
HANADA Kumiko
KIMURA Toshiko
TAKEUCHI Kyoko
FUKUI Manami
FUJITA Akemi 弘前大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (30347182)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 新卒看護師 / 社会化 / 看護管理 / 看護管理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was aimed at evaluating socialization support measures for new graduate nurses and developing a socialization support program for the work commitment of these nurses. A model for the socialization of new graduate nurses and “involvement” by the more senior nurses around these new graduate nurses (which is a means of providing socialization support) was examined to create foundational materials for the development of a socialization support program. Circumstances for the socialization of new graduate nurses develop around five to six months after beginning work, with the heaviest influencer being the awareness of involvement. A simulation-based training program based on involvement was incorporated, implemented, and assessed in a workshop for nurses responsible for providing practice and practical guidance to new graduate nurses.