| Project/Area Number |
25463293
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI AKIKO 福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (30303366)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGETA SATOMI 福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20446165)
TUKIDA KAZUMI 福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50303368)
ASOU KAWAI 福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (80362036)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 災害 / 被災者 / 心理的変化 / 復興期 / 心理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a consequence of the longitudinal examination towards psychological changes of the disaster victims from the early phase in recovery from the Great East Japan Earthquake, it revealed that the process of psychological recovery can be affected by the factors, such as stresses from living environment, changes in health status and community, and independence from disaster reliefs. It showed that it is significant to understand the features of psychological changes first then construct psychological support system aiming to confront complex factors such as daily life stress, social stress and necessity of predicting appropriate timing for intervention to victims, as cooperating with community members, which also help them be independent from disaster reliefs.