Project/Area Number |
25463295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Gihu University of Medical Science (2015-2016) Gifu University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIURA Hiroko 岐阜医療科学大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (60252152)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 精神看護 / コミュニケーション / 情報取得 / 情報処理 / 自己評価 / 映像 / 看護師 / 評価システム / 聴く技術 / 自己評価ツール / 対患者コミュケーション / 情報収集 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the tool by which the nurse self-evaluated own communications was developed. First, three images of the scene to which the message was sent by the patient to use it for the tool were produced. And the answer tool that received and processed information from three scenes was input was produced, and the investigation was executed. There was an individual variation in the answer, so the utility of three scenes was suggested. Next, it compared it with the analysis result of the process-record to verify whether can grasp of an individual tendency from the obtained answer. Though there are still some problems, it was able to grasp an individual tendency of received and processed message from patient by the self-evaluation tool of communication, and it has advanced one step aiming at practical use.