Development and verification of the interprofessional educational method and the performance evaluation criterion in a period of reducing public finance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionShinshu University (2015-2017)
Nagoya University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
aida nobuko  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (80291863)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HANYA Manako  名城大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (40298568)
ABE Keiko  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00444274)
UEMURA Kazumasa  愛知淑徳大学, 健康医療科学部, 教授 (40303630)
Research Collaborator MATSUI Hitomi  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (30569570)
KATO Yoshiko  信州大学, 学術研究院人間科学系, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (90434969)
YASUI Hiroki  美幌町立国民兼句保険病院, 呼吸器内科, 部長 (20362353)
KAWACHI Miki  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院看護部, 看護師
MIYOSHI Sachi  名古屋市立大学, 病院看護部, 看護師
YAMAZAKI Koto  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院看護部, 看護師
YAMASHITA Mai  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院看護部, 看護師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords協同学習 / アクティブラーニング / パフォーマンス評価 / ルーブリック / チーミング / 学士課程 / 評価指標 / 多職種連携教育 / 教育方法 / 協同作業認識尺度 / 仮想的有能感 / 対人葛藤方略スタイル / ソーシャルサポート / 教育 / 専門職連携 / 教育手法 / 教育測定 / パフォーマンス / コミュニケーション / 教育財政 / 看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aim 1: Cooperative learning experiences in high school, social support, styles of handling interpersonal conflicts, and undervaluing others in regard to assumed competence were significant influencing factors of the cooperative work recognition scale in the 131 university students. Communication ability and past negative experiences may have an effect on recognition of cooperative work, suggesting the need for continued investigation of the nature of cooperative learning.
Aim 2: Devised and examined the reliability and validity of the TEAM-P2016v rubric designed to evaluate the teaming process of university students participating in cooperative learning.The inter-rater reliability intraclass correlation coefficient was 0.792, the generalizability coefficient was 0.8197, the alpha coefficient of reliability was 0.882. Despite residual issues with criterion-related validity, the TEAM-P2016v trial version was considered applicable as an evaluation index of teaming process performance.