Creating The Support Learning Program and Outcome Index for The Administrators to Continue Employment of Mid-career Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463322
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNiigata College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Okamura Noriko  新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40342000)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中堅看護師 / 看護管理者 / 就業継続 / アクションリサーチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To continue employment of mid-career nurses, I studied on the creation of support learning program and outcome index for the administrators. Planning program is, "group work to discuss the paper case", " role-playing about the situation to correspond of administrator actually ", "on the basis of the presented outcome index, look back on the contents in the group work, role-playing." It was a three-part. In addition, outcome index was made consisting of three major items, for example the mid-career nurse was the subject, the predicate was behavioral level, such as "administrator support that mid-career nurse be able to -".