Education design for the collaboration of nursing and the care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463323
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural Nursing University
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA KAZUYO  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40157855)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林 一美  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279905)
橋本 智江  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30515317)
木森 佳子  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30571476)
中田 弘子  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70551167)
Research Collaborator TAKEMURA Miwa
SHIMADA Yumiko
IKEDA Keiko
KASAMA Yukiko
KOMORI Sachiko
HOSHIBA Junko
KOUBE Toshiko
ABURANO Sachiko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords喀痰吸引 / 経管栄養 / 感染防御 / 介護職員 / 細菌の可視化 / 感染予防 / 医療的ケア / 防護用具 / 看護と介護の連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop teaching materials for infection prevention to increase the effects of sputum suction and tube feeding nutrition training by the care staff. In 2014, we created texts on sputum suction and tube feeding procedures. Furthermore, a method for visualizing bacteria was examined, and an edible pigment(Green) was used in order to visualize bacteria. As a result, we were able to photograph a scattering state of the spray of water of the sputum.We will utilize it in training as a new audiovisual teaching material and evaluate the effect of learning infection control measures.