The Development of the Action Model for the Black-tagged Casualties in Disasters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463343
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOita University of Nursing and Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA KAYOKO  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90341239)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看護学 / 医療・福祉 / 自然災害 / 看護師
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the development of the action model of nurses for the black-tagged casualties (un-salvageable people and dead people) in disasters, this study was developed the simulation-tool about the casualties who are marked with the black-tag. The simulation-tool was made from the basis of interview with doctors and nurses who are experienced of the action on the black-tag casualties. The simulation-tool was tested at on a disaster drill in a hospital and was explored the practicality. Therefore the simulation-tool was checked the probability of the appropriate method of the action model for the black-tagged casualties and the survivors.