Project/Area Number |
25463346
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
Fusa Karatsu 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (20285539)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西村 歌織 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (20337041)
杉田 久子 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (90316258)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRA Noriko 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (50113816)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | アルゴリズム / アセスメント / 看護ケアアルゴリズム / 看護アルゴリズム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Developing a nursing care algorithm for drain and tube fixation, after examining the nurse's assessment and the practice of fixing method, a nursing care algorithm was created based on the results, implemented and evaluated. As a result, the viewpoint of the assessment before fixation and the viewpoint of assessment from the viewpoint of ease for the patient who is being fixed entered, and it was possible to bring about the effect of preventing erroneous removal. However, some viewpoints of assessment depend on nurses' empirical rules, suggesting the need for further examination in the future.pment of the nursing care algorithm for drain tube fixation