Construction of the collaboration and cooperation system between the clinical agency and the nursing college based on the principle of equivalent exchange
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463353
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKameda College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
Kubo Sachiyo  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90634923)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) EMISU Fumie  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40185145)
KURISU Chiyuki  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00630906)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords連携・協働 / システム構築 / 看護教育 / 労働交換システム / 助産ケア / 産後家庭訪問 / 助産師教育 / 実習指導 / 助産実践
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To develop the system of collaboration and cooperation between the clinical agency and educational institution based on the principle of equivalent exchange, the maternity nursing teachers of the college and the clinical midwives carried out domestic and foreign inspection, review meetings, and examined the system programs.
As a result, the programs that teachers planned and carried out in 2015 were “the home visit of the mothers after birth,” “the midwifery outpatient services,” and “the lecture for the training of the clinical instructors”. And the program that clinical side carried out was the class instructor of the maternity nursing department of the college.
In the programs mentioned above, the total working time of the maternity nursing teachers of the college was 71 hours, and more than 48 hours for the clinical midwives. We will continue investigating the effect of each program and the feasibility of the system.