Project/Area Number |
25463369
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ARAZOE Miki 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (60458396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Shigeko 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (00583923)
AMANO Masami 東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10468382)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 中堅看護師 / コンセプチュアルスキル / ヒューマンスキル / テクニカルスキル / 教育プログラム / 研修 / 教育 / 院内研修 / 能力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to clarify, the ability demanded to middle-skilled nurse staff first. As inspecting validity, reliability as to create “Human-Conceptual-Technical-Skill (HCT)-Measure”. Workshop has been operated for middle-skilled nurse in order for this, “educational program for human skill and conceptual skill” to be constructed. Middle-skilled nurse has been suffering from not only human-skill and conceptual skill, but also major pressure from being in-between senior and junior which suggests that refreshable contents might be needed in this program.