The learning system for nurses to learn physical assessment using interactive body guide
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463372
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Human Environments (2015)
Seirei Christopher University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
SHINOZAKI EMIKO  人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50434577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJII Tetsuya  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50275153)
ONO Satsuki  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, その他 (90288407)
WATANABE Yoriko  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00175134)
YAMAZAKI Ritsuko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, その他 (20573794)
UEDA Yumiko  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30410666)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsフィジカルアセスメント / バーチャル教材 / 学習システム / 構造と機能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We tried learning system construction of anatomical knowledge to support the physical assessment for nurse. We did a survey to nurse. It is for the knowledge and practice related to physical assessment of the nurse.As a result, we have confirmed the need to re-learn. It was also confirmed items to be re-learning. We build a learning tool for nurse to learn about their internal organs using an ordinary medical stethoscope and software display.Use the stethoscope of the LED lamp content, learner wearing the tracking for the lamp to the waist, the camera reads the position information, are those that can be confirmed by monitoring the image of the internal body. And it confirmed the validity of the teaching material in training sessions for nursing students.