Development of effective facilitation technique in the simulation education to clinical nurse back that is a graduate
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463378
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKyoto Tachibana University
Principal Investigator
Martinez Makiko  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10599319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANABUKI Hiroko  京都橘大学, 看護教育研究センター, 客員研究員 (40582870)
ABE Shuko  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40575693)
MAEHARA Sumiko  京都橘大学, 総合研究センター, 名誉教授 (80009612)
HIRAI Ryo  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70708502)
HISAMATU Shiho  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 看護師 (10730335)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsファシリテーション / 看護継続教育 / シミュレーション教育 / シミュレーション / 看護教育 / 看護管理学 / ファシリテーター
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims at the development of facilitation techniques to elucidate the role of facilitator in the simulation education for post-graduate nurses, increase the effectiveness of learning.University faculty members, as a result of the scene of the facilitation of clinical nursing education personnel were content analysis and video shooting, it revealed the following.①To clearly understand the learning needs of learners (nurses),②To wear an effective Questioning skills to learner,③to tie the experience in the simulation and scene of daily nursing practice , ④To advance the facilitation in terms of the common understanding and learners learning objectives,⑤Taking advantage of the facilitation graphic, such as a learner of the thought process that you experience a simulation can be clearly illustrated.