Development of the ability for information utilization change program of the 21st century model middle nursing manager
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463382
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionMorinomiya University of Medical Sciences
Principal Investigator
IZUMI TAKAKO  森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20467369)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Majima Yukie  大阪府立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看護情報活用力 / 看護師長 / 管理者研修 / 映像教材 / 情報活用力向上 / 変革 / プログラム開発 / 中間看護管理者 / 情報活用能力 / eラーニング / アクティブラーニング / 問題解決 / 教育プログラム / 看護情報 / 管理活用能力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Lack of grasp of the weak point consciousness to a lot of ICT apparatuses and the appropriate intelligence means became clear in the generation when the person of object didn't receive information education as a result that an information utilization power evaluation and an interview investigated nursing information utilization power for the head nurse who worked in a hospital.
Therefore as a result of paying the attention to the role problem that thehead nurse really had, and producing the picture teaching materials, and having carried out the manager training, collection, management, utilization, apparatus management, dispatch significantly improved the information utilization.