Nurse's cooperation performance related to business in the workplace and research work about the related personnel
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463391
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJunshin Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
ICHIHARA YUMIKO  純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50321261)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUTAESAKU Kiyoko  姫路獨協大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70321221)
KIMURA Ryouhei  純真学園大学, 保健医療学部看護学科, 助教 (00742264)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords連携 / 連携遂行能力 / チームワーク / 職場環境 / 職場内業務
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was carried out empirical study of cause-and-effect relationship model for cooperation performance capability of nurses. To nurses who work in the hospital, it was investigated for the work environment, personal psychological characteristics as a team work, as well as inhibiting factors as factors related to the cooperation ability to perform self-assessment scale. Teamwork-oriented of the team, team leadership, the team process and the lower scale. Work environment is human relations, stressors related to information, a negative stress perception was subscale. Personal psychological characteristics were communication skills, social skills and subscale. In order to support the maintenance and improvement of cooperation performance capability of each of the nurse, the teamwork, the directivity of the team, leadership has been significant. That human relations are more important was the result of enhancing the cooperation ability to perform in the workplace environment.