Communication support to develop creative nursing practitioners with e-portfolio
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463392
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionAichi Kiwami College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Norio Ishii  愛知きわみ看護短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (80399237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊東 裕康  愛知きわみ看護短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (10516967)
佐久間 佐織  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40399241)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords看護教育 / 教育工学 / 創造性 / eポートフォリオ / 授業実践
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objectives of this study are to develop an e-portfolio system to support the communication of nursing students and to achieve the improvement of learning environment quality. Specifically, we developed the process of creating an association chart in nursing process and the system with which the activity processes of learners during the exercise of Fundamental Nursing can be recorded and viewed, as group work support in the scene of learning nursing care. As the results of the implementation of the e-portfolio system targeting first year nursing college students, it was confirmed that higher learning effect was obtained compared with when not using the system.