Development Nursing Guide for elderly insulin user with diabetes and mild cognitive impairment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463396
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Kuroda Kumiko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (20241979)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清水 安子  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50252705)
錢 淑君  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (50438321)
麻生 佳愛  福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (80362036)
正木 治恵  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (90190339)
内海 香子  獨協医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90261362)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsインスリン注射 / 認知症 / 援助指針 / インスリン療法 / 糖尿病 / 高齢者 / インスリン / 高齢糖尿病患者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To develop Nursing Guide for elderly insulin user with diabetes and mild cognitive impairment, data were collected through interview good practice cases with expert nurses. 35 good practice cases were collected. Patients do insulin injection by their-self with flexible and variety support from family and other person in many cases. 6 nursing care were extracted using the Qualitative Synthesis Method (KJ method). Basic concept, good practice and assessment items were extracted for Nursing Guide for elderly insulin user with diabetes and mild cognitive impairment.