Project/Area Number |
25463414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE RYO 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (10325714)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
末弘 理惠 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (30336284)
宮脇 美菜子 大分大学, 医学部, 助手 (10708514)
三重野 英子 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (60209723)
井上 加奈子 大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (80634360)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 近赤外分光法 / 脳血管障害 / 高齢者 / 携帯型NIRS / せん妄 / 脳血流 / モニタリング / 脳血流モニタリング / NIRS / 看護マネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The object of this research is construction of management protocol for nursing care of delirium in elderly cerebrovascular admitted patients in combined with cerebral blood flow change evaluated by using near-infrared spectroscopic, NIRS, apparatus. However, it was very difficult to choose appropriate elderly patients with informed consent to this research because of their impaired cognitive function. As a result, in this research protocol, obvious practical results were not obtained during research period. But, it is clear that portable NIRS apparatus will be very useful for evaluating admitted patients, so, I will continue with modified more sophisticated protocol for elderly patients with high risk of delirium.