Educational support program to encourage self-monitoring ability development of patients with chronic heart failure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Yoko Miyatake  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (90157660)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山中 福子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60453221) [Withdrawn]
下元 理恵  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60553500) [Withdrawn]
大西 ゆかり  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60633609)
Research Collaborator NAKAMURA Naoko  神戸市立医療センター中央市民病院, 慢性疾患看護専門看護師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords慢性心不全患者 / セルフマネジメント / セルフモニタリング能力 / 教育支援プログラム / 知覚 / 経験 / 意味づけ / 慢性心不全 / セルフモニタリング / セルフモニタリング力 / 開発 / セルフコントロール / 能力 / 自己覚知 / 身体 / 心理 / メタ分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Patients with chronic heart failure are interested in their bodies with symptoms and signs, understanding how their symptoms and signs occur, and how they affect life. We developed an educational support program aimed at developing the self monitoring capability that is the core of self-management that manages your physical condition inside. This education support program is derived from literature review, and it is necessary to apply it to practice and to verify it in the future.