Project/Area Number |
25463438
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Kohara Izumi 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80266642)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 寛行 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50316535)
藤井 博文 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80438613)
本田 芳香 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80307123)
宋 菜緒子 公益財団法人がん研究会, 有明病院 看護部, その他 (40649125)
吉村 健一 金沢大学, 附属病院, 教授 (30415517)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Syunji 公益財団法人がん研究会, 有明病院・化学療法部・綜合腫 瘍科, 部長 (90221358)
NHISHIO Masato 公益財団法人がん研究会, 有明病院・呼吸器内科, 部長 (00281593)
TAHARA Makoto 国立がん研究センター, 東病院頭頸部内科, 頭頸部内科長 (50523198)
TASHIRO Shimon 国立がん研究センター, 研究支援センター生命倫理室, 室長 (50548550)
FUJITA Takashi 自治医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00630849)
Research Collaborator |
YAMAMOTO Seiichiro 国立がん研究センター研究所, 社会と健康研究センター 保健社会学研究部, 部長
KATAGI Miho 卵巣がん体験者の会スマイリー, 代表
USHIROZAWA Nobuko 国立がん研究センター, 中央病院 治験事務局, 治験事務局長
NAKAHAMA Hiroko 国立がん研究センター, 研究支援センター 研究企画部・臨床研究コーディネーター室, 室長
ICHIMURA Tomoko 国立がん研究センター, 東病院頭頸部内科, 特任研究補助員
HAGA Yoko がん研究会, 有明病院, 臨床研究コーディネーター
SAITO Yumiko がん研究会, 有明病院, 臨床研究コーディネーター
NARITA Yoshiko がん研究会, 有明病院, 臨床研究コーディネーター
SATO Satoko がん研究会, 有明病院, 臨床研究コーディネーター
YANAI Kai 自治医科大学, 臨床研究支援センター, 臨時職員
YAMANAKA Tokiko 自治医科大学, 附属病院・臨床研究支援部, 臨床研究コーディネーター
TARUKI Masako 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 病院助教
MIYAZAKI Chieko 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 病院助教
SHIBA Satomi 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 大学院生
TANAKA Yumiko 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 臨床助教
SANO Aika 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 臨床研究コーディネーター
AMEMIYA Yasue 自治医科大学, 附属病院・乳腺科, 臨床研究コーディネーター
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | がん臨床試験 / 理解度 / 評価尺度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We designed a questionnaire to measure patients’ understanding of cancer clinical trials. That questionnaire includes eight domains as below: purpose, procedures, risks, benefits, voluntary, supporting after participating in a trial, burden of expense and implementation structure. We performed pilots testing and surveys using that questionnaire. We revealed the test-retest reliability of that questionnaire was good with intraclass correlation coefficients. We could not conclude the validity of that questionnaire because of the small sample. We continue to perform that survey to identify the validity of that questionnaire.