Project/Area Number |
25463448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA MITSUKO 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80308288)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 緩和ケア / 看護教育 / 非がん疾患 / 継続教育 / 慢性心不全 / 慢性腎不全 / 慢性呼吸不全 / 非がん / 看護実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study have developed a nursing education program of palliative care for people with non- cancer; chronic heart failure, advanced chronic kidney disease, and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease. This program consisted of four study goals; to understand peoples‘ experience of illness and necessity of palliative care ; to understand symptom management approach and care; to understand ethical issues and approach about decision-making ; to understand inter-professional work approach, community care to initiative to improve palliative care. Target of this program was nurses who had 3 years and more experience.Each module had a study goal,key concepts,study methods.