| Project/Area Number |
25463474
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
HAKU Mari 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 教授 (50236444)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEBAYASHI Keiko 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部, 講師 (20263874)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 母乳育児 / 母乳外来 / 超音波診断装置 / 乳腺画像 / 乳腺構造 / 超音波画像 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify postpartum mother watches a mammary gland by ultrasonography that can be contribute to sense of security or reduction of feeling burdened breastfeeding.Mammary gland tissue are seen in slight part near epidermis tends to lack in breast milk secreting. But there are some women continuing breastfeeding. So it was difficult to set the standard of the mammary gland tissue. Finding mothers who are unable to breastfeed sufficiently at an early time and developing required care will become future topics of investigation in relation to breastfeeding. By using ultrasonographic image, postpartum mother was able to confirm her mammary gland and breast milk secretion, and her became security and the confidence for the breastfeeding.