| Project/Area Number |
25463482
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山岸 利次 宮城大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50352373)
桑名 行雄 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90258848)
| Research Collaborator |
BOKURA Yasuyuki 日本ファミリーホーム協議会, 会長
SUZUKI Shigeyoshi 社会福祉法人仙台キリスト教育児院, 丘の家子どもホーム, 園長
FUGITA Tsuyoshi 社会福祉法人仙台キリスト教育児院, 丘の家子どもホーム, 児童指導員
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 社会的養護 / 健康教育 / 自立支援 / 社会的自立 / 児童養護施設 / 里親 / 要保護児童 / リービングケア / 性の健康 / 月経教育 / 家庭養護 / 親役割獲得 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our questionnaires investigation to made to foster parents who participated in the national foster parents meeting shows that many children growing up in a foster family suffer from serious behavioral and emotional problems and that there is a significant positive correlation between mother's stress scores and father's stress scores according to SRS-18. As a preparation for a program in a children's nursing home, we had a lecture for female junior high school students concerning menstruation twice and assessed the effect of it. Further, we held workshop for care-giver in a children's nursing home, foster parents and administrative official eight times and discussed how we should help children achieve independence. After that, we made a national-wide questionnaires investigation focusing on leaving-care which was for care givers, nursery teachers and nurses working in a children's nursing home and suggested that there be some prpblems to solved in the help for healthy self-control.