| Project/Area Number |
25463497
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
NIMURA RYOKO 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30249354)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永見 桂子 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10218026)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 新人助産師 / OSCE / 実践能力 / シミュレーション / クリニカルラダー / 研修プログラム / 助産師研修 / 助産師 / 新人看護職員研修 / 臨床能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study determines the acquirement situation of the ability for clinical practice of new midwives, and a program of the new midwives training is to develop it. For a gestation period, stage of labor, a postpartum period, a newborn period, the new midwives evaluated both care by oneself when we could perform it under the instruction. We recorded the contents which performed the OSCE(Objective Structured Clinical Examination)of the problem about them and examined the ability for practice acquirement situation. The examination such as methods to evaluate care practice contents of oneself such as recording it, and analyzing it objectively thinks with need. In the new midwives training, we will make the training program that took in methods to watch recording contents with new midwives of other hospitals, and to evaluate practice contents of oneself objectively in future.