Project/Area Number |
25463501
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
NINOMIYA KEIKO 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50259305)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHI MASAKO 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20294241)
YAMAMOTO YOKO 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60622553)
ICHINOSE CHISATO 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50635753)
KATSUDA HITOMI 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00254475)
OKANAGA MAYUMI 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90326314)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 医療的ケア / 特別支援学校 / 看護師 / 支援システム / 教諭 / 認識 / 連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the actual situation of collaboration among special needs education schools, and at nursing colleges and nursing associations, and related needs. Six paper-based surveys and a focus group interview on the medical care support system were conducted. Five of the 29 Boards of Education underwent changes in the medical care enforcement system due to the initiation of the new system. At the special needs support schools where teachers provided medical care to children, the maintenance of a training system on medical care for teachers and a support system for school nurses were promoted in cooperation with nursing colleges and other organizations. It was found that it was possible for academics at nursing colleges to give "lectures on medical care for teachers and nurses," and for staff at nursing associations to give "nursing employment support" and “nursing training and study sessions,” that the school staff expected of them.