Childcare support system to enhance competencies as a father
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463505
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei University (2014-2015)
University of Kochi (2013)
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Mikiko  東京家政大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90269457)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TATEICHI Kazuko  東京家政大学, 看護学部看護学科, 教授 (80325472)
岡本 恵 (芝崎恵 / 芝崎 恵)  神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00515546)
松本 鈴子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30229554)
嶋岡 暢希  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90305813)
岩崎 順子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584326)
玄番 千恵巳  東京家政大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60739423)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Genba Chiemi  東京家政大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (60739423)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsコンピテンシー / 父親と母親の関係性 / 父親としての自覚 / 育児経験 / 育児の価値観 / 育児仲間 / 育児リソースの活用 / 父親と母親との関係性 / 育児の責任と自覚 / 育児の経験 / 育児の責任
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Father competency was revealed that the relationship between the mother's partner is important. Father, respecting the mother of tolerance and stability, to explore the role of the father, was working in child care. Father, joy the growth and development of children, it was to enhance the competency. In addition, his father had to realize that child care experience has led to the growth of the father himself. To increase the father of competency, and alternating current child support and the fathers to the husband and wife, it is necessary to help each other raise each other's competency.