| Project/Area Number |
25463515
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI YOKO 北里大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90453505)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OIKAWA Miho 北里大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10365190)
本戸 史子 北里大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50406906)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 産後うつ病 / 妊娠期 / 介入研究 / 夫婦 / 予防 / 予防的介入 / 健やか親子21 / 助産師 / 保健師 / 妊娠期からの介入 / 両親学級 / 看護介入 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is to consider the making of an intervention program to prevent postnatal depression and its effect. The intervention time was changed in the gastation period from after birth. Intervention programs are the next contents. (1) We offer information on a postnatal depression to a couple. (2) A couple understands a fetus. (3) A couple imagines a life after birth, and they think husbands can help their wives. As a result, husbands could get now the behavior which shows an interest and appreciates wives for a fetus, and there wasn't postnatal depression. It was revealed that this intervention program is able to get the effect.