Research on the constitutive factors and the accumulation/ provision system of the useful preparation tool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463516
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
NAITO shigeyuki  北里大学, 大学病院, 係長 (20406961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大塚 香  北里大学, 大学病院, 臨時職員 (30349865)
岡崎 章  拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (40244975)
小島 ひで子  北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50433719)
遠藤 宗孝  北里大学, 大学病院, 看護師 (00776370)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords小児看護 / プレパレーション / ウェブサイト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the cooperation of advanced practitioners of the preparation, we have made an assessment of importance regarding 10 factors extracted from documents that constitute the preparation tool, and the achieved results can be expected to be guidelines for creation of the preparation tool.Also, we have created the website called "Pre-Bo!" that has the function of accumulation and provision of the preparation tool, and examined its usability.
As a result, it was suggested that using "Pre-Bo!" can help implementation of the preparation in the actual pediatric care.