Development of a program for parents to promote resilience of children with congenital heart disease.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionMie University (2015-2016)
Senri Kinran University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
NIO Kaori  三重大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50392410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤澤 盛樹  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10642374)
山下 真紀 (石河 真紀)  朝日大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40410782)
原口 昌宏  国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 看護部, 看護師 (20753015)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARAGUCHI Masahiro  国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 看護部, 看護師 (20753015)
Research Collaborator TAKADA Hitomi  兵庫県立こども病院, 看護部, 看護師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords先天性心疾患 / レジリエンス / プログラム / 親 / 病気の理解 / 自立支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research has the theoretical foundation which is called resilience.Children with congenital heart disease will transfer to adulthood with some problems. Their parents have important roles related to promote resilience of children with congenital heart disease.This study aimed to develop a program for parents to promote resilience in children with congenital heart disease, and to intervene in them in two themes. After that, we conducted interviews and questionnaires to verify the effectiveness of the program.