Development of the cooperation integration learning program of clinical and educational facilities in home care nursing.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463541
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
HONDA AKIKO  東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (90229253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHONO Itsuko  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (80280254)
SUMITANI Yasuko  富山福祉短期大学, 看護学科, 教授 (30345574)
ARAKI Harumi  富山福祉短期大学, 看護学科, 教授 (80456368)
AKANUMA Tomoko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (10344970)
KURIMOTO Kazumi  新見公立大学, 看護学, 准教授 (20290512)
KIKUCHI Kazuko  岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10305253)
OH Reika  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20438774)
Research Collaborator UENO Mari  公益財団法人 日本訪問看護財団, 事業部長
HIRAYAMA Kayoko  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授
TSUCHIHIRA Toshiko  元了徳寺大学, 看護学部, 教授
KAWAKAMI Michiko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授
FUJIMOTO Naoko  北九州市立看護専門学校, 専任教員
YASUOKA Shizuka  医療法人新松田会, 訪問看護ステーション愛宕, 所長
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords訪問看護 / 人材育成 / 在宅看護 / 看護基礎教育 / 学習支援プログラム / 継続教育 / 在宅看護学実習 / OJT / 臨地実習指導 / ユニフィケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at promoting the unification of a visiting nursing station and a nursing basic education organization further for the purpose of developing the cooperation integration educational-learning program in a visit nurse's continuous learning and clinical practice of home health care.
In the first half, towards the cooperation integration educational-learning program, the question paper investigation of the actual condition and needs of learning support and hearing investigation to administrator of the visiting nursing station and the teacher specializing home health care were conducted, and the composition proposal of the cooperation integration educational- learning program was proposed.
The research exchange meeting and workshop about cooperation integration educational-learning program practical use were planned and carried out the second half.