Project/Area Number |
25463545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University (2014-2017) Kanazawa University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉 キヨ子 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (20115207)
加藤 真由美 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (20293350)
谷口 好美 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (50280988)
正源寺 美穂 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (80345636)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 転倒予防 / 看護実践能力 / 看護実践応力 / 評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a nursing competence index in prevention of falls of the elderly from the review of the literature.Next, We examined the content validity by experts on fall prevention, experts on elderly nursing, and medical safety experts. As a result, We created an index consisting of 6 categories and 65 small items. 6 Category is the "Basic knowledge and technology" "The ability to assess" "Communication skill"" Nursing Assistance"" Collaboration force"" "Reflection, self-development and study". Regarding the evaluation of the adequacy of this index, the proportion of those who responded that "important contents in nursing practice in prevention of falls in elderly people is covered" was 90% or more, so that it is a highly useful index It was suggested there was.