| Project/Area Number |
25463552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
matsui taeko 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (50290359)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
綾部 貴子 梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 准教授 (90331727)
畑 吉節未 神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (10530305)
宮武 伸行 香川大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30510705)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARADA Yumiko 元京都女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (60342292)
| Research Collaborator |
TOMITAGAWA Satoshi 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 助教 (90441881)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | チームアプローチ / トランスディシプリナリーチーム / 訪問看護 / 訪問介護 / 居宅介護支援 / 職業的アイデンティティ / Transdisciplinary Team / 生活の質 / trans disciplinary team / Trans disciplinary team / 連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop an index for self-evaluation of the progress of a trans-disciplinary team approach (TA) at home visit nursing agencies (home visit nurses), home visit care agencies (home care service coordinators), and home long-term care support centers (care manager). We created a TA index of 45 items based on previous studies and ensured that it met certain standards for validity and reliability. Exploratory analysis of relevant factors revealed a strong relationship between TA and “sense of achieving one’s own style in one’s professional role” as an aspect of professional identity, “positive interactions with care recipients and their family members” as an aspect of work environment, and “experience or lack thereof in activities as a team of three disciplines” and “experience or lack thereof in successfully providing support with other team members” as aspects of individual characteristics.