Study of the effect the promotion of psychosocial programs based on EBP in community mental disabled facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
uchiyama shigeki  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80369404)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA HIROFUMI  城西国際大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90325910)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATO DAIJI  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 講師 (70363819)
HIRAYASU YOSHIO  横浜市立大学, 医学(系)研究科, 教授 (70244324)
Research Collaborator THUKADA NAOKO
ABE EIKO
KATAOKA MEGUMI
NAGASE MAKOTO
SAKURABA TAKAKO
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsリカバリー / 心理教育 / 精神障害者 / 家族 / IMR / FPE / 家族機能 / IMR / 疾病自己管理 / 家族心理教育 / FPE
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By implementing in parallel FPE to IMR and their parents of recovery-oriented to the party to the living in the community, it was examined complementary and effective promotion of synergistic recovery among family members.
The party resulted in a change in the life efforts to 1. Small step, the sharing of a peer group, had become a motivation become a boost. 2. aggregation of the functions of the peer group, deepened deal of symptoms and life difficult, satisfaction with life, self-efficacy has increased in interpersonal relationships. 3. communication amount between the family increased with interests increases.Family, but it was not detected significant difference before and after the intervention in each measure, numerical family struggling for the family after the intervention, the better suggest a tendency to cohesion of family functioning appeared.