| Project/Area Number |
25463569
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo (2015-2016) Mie Prefectural College of Nursing (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 有紀 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 准教授 (10292616)
角田 秋 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (50512464)
土田 幸子 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90362342)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Shigeru Urano 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80347830)
| Research Collaborator |
Kiwako Hara
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 児童・思春期精神科看護 / 看護実践能力 / 学習システム / 児童・思春期精神科 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Three researches were conducted. First, faculties of pediatric and psychiatric nursing both reported on the educational contents and methods of children and adolescents’ mental health nursing by self-administered questionnaires. In the result of this research, it was found that Japanese nursing schools have dealt with basic knowledge rather than practical expertise of mental health with children and adolescents. Next, interviews were conducted with 27 stakeholders of children and adolescents mental health services and analyzed using a qualitative method. A competency model for nurses working at child and adolescent psychiatric wards was developed. Finally, scenes of nursing care for patient and their family were recorded via participant observation and video recording.The interaction procces were analyzed using ethnomethodology.