| Project/Area Number |
25463578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Nagato Kazuko 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30210107)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
瓜生 浩子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00364133)
岩井 弓香理 (小松 弓香理) 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40633772)
升田 茂章 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80453223)
坂元 綾 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584342)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 家族マネジメント力 / 家族看護 / 在宅療養 / 看護介入 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify nursing interventions to facilitate “Family Management” of families who care for their family member of neuromuscular disease at home. Interviews were conducted on nursing care for families practicing with "family management" conscious from two visiting nurses. As a result, family communication was found to be a key in order to facilitate "family management ". And it was suggested the importance of encouraging them to make intentional discussions in order to make decisions as a family and set goals to stabilize family life style.