Establishment of leaving supporting technology and building of the qualitative evaluation method for which the leaving support evaluation index was utilized in psychiatry nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463582
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionJapanese Red Cross Hokkaido college of Nursing
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKI TOMOKO  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50113783)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 則包 和也  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (00342345)
西村 美八  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 専任講師 (00436015)
古川 照美  青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60333720)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords精神科看護 / 精神科看護師 / 退院支援技術 / 精神科退院支援評価 / 精神科医療 / 医療と地域の連携 / 精神看護学 / 精神科病院 / 退院支援評価指標 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is building of qualitative evaluation method of the leaving supporting technology which established the leaving supporting technology (LST) asked from a psychiatry nurse, developed the "psychiatry leaving support evaluation index" which leads to qualitative evaluation and utilized the index. We investigated nationwide by the unsigned automatic recording questionnaire method which was made based on LST item which are study results targeted for the nurse who works at a psychiatry ward and concerns leaving support for more than 3 years. The purpose of an investigation is that "the psychiatry leaving support evaluation index" is valued the implementation situation of LST. We got cooperation of Japanese Psychiatry Nursing Association in case of object's election. A questionnaire was distributed to 1300 nurses who work at 400 establishments of psychiatry hospital, and the rate of collection was 612 votes (47.1 % of rate of collection).